Nonstock, Special Order Item - Usually ships in 2-5 days
- For Skin, Hair & Body
Condition: In need of healthier-looking hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage.
Solution: Certified Organic Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.
The Jojoba tree is a low-growing, deep rooted evergreen that flourishes in select warm weather climates. Its oily wax extracts are rich in a number of therapeutic compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.
NOW Certified Organic Jojoba Oil is an all-natural vegetable oil derived from the jojoba bean. This oil is remarkably similar to the natural sebum secreted by our own skin, and serve as an excellent moisturizer that is suitable for both daily and occasional use. In fact, some of the world's finest perfume makers have made Jojoba their carrier of choice in light of its rich texture and high stability. Jojoba Oil nourishes and revitalizes skin, relieves sunburn, and can even be used on hands, hair and nails.
Ingredient: Organic Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil.
NOW® Solutions products are analytically tested to assure the highest quality.
NOW® Solutions products are not tested on animals.
Certified Organic by QAI.
Clear bottle contains UV light protectant.