Product ID 10682
Attributes: Calming, uplifting, soothing
Plant Part: Resin
Story: A prized ingredient dating back for over 5,000 years, Frankincense has been widely used in perfumery, incense, skincare and aromatherapy.
Use: Add a few drops to moisturizer or to a diffuser for a soothing effect.
Applications: Body and skin care products, personal inhaler, baths, chest salves, pain gels, meditation aids, room sprays.